Import Basil Egyptian oil linalool

Organic herbs of Egypt company

Specialized in exporting essential oils to all countries of the world 

Egyptian herbs  

We are an export company in cooperation with the largest certified factories with

BRC

HACCAP

FSSC

ISO

KOSHER

NOP

that deal with mega coded farms in Upper Egypt In the field of dried agricultural

crops

 Essential oils

Basil Egyptian oil “linalool”

Product description: the volatile oil obtained by steam distillation of leaves, 

branches and flowering tops of fresh and dried herb of basil plant 

Common name: sweet basil oil (basil oil of linalool type) 

Botanical name: ocimum basilicum 

Family : labiatae , lamiaceae 

Cultivation: cultivated 

Method of extraction: steam distillation 

Colour and appearance: pale yellow to clear yellow liquid, clear thin liquid  

Odour : sweet and herbaceous odour 

Taste: sweet taste  

 Import Basil Egyptian oil

Import linalool

 Export Basil Egyptian oil

Export linalool

Tel: 0020110099803500201069955594